🤖
DINERBOT T11
Source image · unverified
Industrial robots
Keenon Robotics

DINERBOT T11

Request a quote
Build a DIY version
More actions
Generate code

Narrow-aisle catering delivery and marketing robot

More from Keenon Robotics

According to Keenon, DINERBOT T11 combines catering delivery and marketing for narrow aisles. The maker describes stereo vision perception and obstacle avoidance. Battery performance depends on use and settings; specifications below are manufacturer claims.

Buying in Spain

SomeBots

Purchase

€8,700 excl. VAT — SomeBots list price, provided on Oct 19, 2026

Payment
50% upfront
Lead time
2–8 weeks depending on model
Included with installation
Installation includes training and a 1-year parts warranty
Additional charges
Transport and installation charged on top
Service
Technical service from Madrid; optional maintenance contracts: extended warranty, preventive and corrective visits, parts, remote support for incidents or basic questions

The description is supplied by the partner. RoboHub earns a referral fee when a request it passes on leads to a purchase; buyers pay nothing extra.

Local buying questions

How much does Keenon Robotics DINERBOT T11 cost in Spain?

€8,700 excl. VAT — SomeBots list price, provided on Oct 19, 2026

How do I buy Keenon Robotics DINERBOT T11 in Spain?

SomeBots: Purchase. Payment: 50% upfront.

How long does delivery of Keenon Robotics DINERBOT T11 take in Spain?

2–8 weeks depending on model

Request a quote
Pricing request · one robot
Keenon Robotics DINERBOT T11

Three required fields. Free for buyers.

Confidential. We use your details only to evaluate fit and make relevant vendor introductions.

Prefer WhatsApp? Chat with the RoboHub assistant (AI)

Price

Quote-only — the maker does not publish a price. Request a quote for your configuration.

Request a quote

Alternatives

Frequently asked questions

How much does Keenon Robotics DINERBOT T11 cost?
Quote-only — the maker does not publish a price. Request a quote for your configuration.
What are the known specifications of Keenon Robotics DINERBOT T11?
Payload: 20 kg · Runtime: 13.5 h · Weight: 38 kg
What are the alternatives to Keenon Robotics DINERBOT T11?
Comparable catalog models: Keenon Robotics DINERBOT T10, Keenon Robotics DINERBOT T3, Keenon Robotics DINERBOT T8, Keenon Robotics DINERBOT T9.
Is Keenon Robotics DINERBOT T11 still sold?
Current availability is not verified. Confirm sales and stock with the maker.

Specifications

Weight
38 kg
Payload
20 kg
Speed
1 m/s
Runtime
13.5 h

Use cases

  • •Delivery
  • •Restaurant food running
  • •Hospitality
  • •Advertising

SDKs & programming

Source-reported details

These fields preserve wording reported by manufacturer or regulatory sources. They are not standardized comparison metrics; verify current details with the official source.

batteryLife
Up to 13.5 h; varies by use and settings
bottomTrayDimensions
383 × 342 × 285 mm (L × W × H)
dimensions
463 × 384 × 1123 mm (W × D × H)
maximumLoadCapacity
20 kg total; 5 kg on middle level, 10 kg on bottom level
middleTrayDimensions
383 × 342 × 220 mm (L × W × H)
minimumPassageWidth
49 cm
movingSpeed
0.1–1.0 m/s (adjustable)
slopeAngle
5°
RoboHub Builder

Build a DIY version

Turn this robot’s use cases into a small DIY prototype.

Compare side-by-side

Frequently compared with

See how Keenon Robotics DINERBOT T11 stacks up against similar robots.

Was this page useful?